Sandalwood Nut Oil

$15.00$90.00

Santalum spicatum

Add to Wishlist

Our Sandalwood Nut oil is processed from the fallen nuts of the plantation WA Sandalwood trees. With a high yield of essential fatty acids and Ximenynic acid this oil may be helpful for toning, nourishing and rejuvenating the skin. May be useful for maturing skin, improving skin tone.

Additional information

Size

10ml, 25ml, 50ml, 100ml

Aroma

woody, nutty

Distillation Method

Supercritical C02 extraction (Nuts)

Main Component

ximenynic acid, Essential Fatty acids (Omega 3, 6 & 9), other fatty acids (Oleic, palmitic, transvaccenic)

Application

anti-inflammatory, massage, skin care; anti-aging/skin cell regenerating, hydrating

Country Of Origin

Australia (Western Australia)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandalwood Nut Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shop Online

Fancy $10 off your first order?
Join our mailing list!
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop