Search…
Generic filters

Apricot Kernel Oil – Refined

$11.00$17.50

Prunus armeniaca

Add to Wishlist

Our Apricot Kernel Refined oil with its pleasant nutty odor, is processed from the kernels of the finest apricots grown in the pristine southern climates of eastern Australia. With high levels of Vitamin E, Oleic and Linolenic acids, this oil is known for its skin and hair moisturising and softening properties. Apricot Kernel oil also contains Vitamins A and C, making it an excellent choice for mature, dry or sensitive skin. Being readily absorbed, it won’t leave your skin feeling oily, and therefore an ideal carrier oil for massage and cosmetic production.

Additional information

Size

50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil – Refined”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shop Online

Fancy $10 off your first order?
Join our mailing list!
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop